Sunday, July 30, 2017

Scottish League Cup 2017-18

1. Friday 14 July 2017
Group Stage
Ayr United 1 Kilmarnock 0

2. Saturday 15 July 2017
Group Stage
Queen's Park 1 Motherwell 5

3. Friday 21 July 2017
Group Stage
Ross County 0 Hibernian 0

(Ross County win 4-3 on penalties)

4. Saturday 22 July 2017
Group Stage
Partick Thistle 5 St Mirren 0

5. Saturday 29 July 2017
Group Stage
Hearts 2 Dunfermline 2

(Dunfermline win 3-1 on penalties)

6. Sunday 30 July 2017
Group Stage
Dundee 1 Dundee United 1

(Dundee United win 4-3 on penalties)

7. Tuesday 19 September 2017
Quarter Final
Partick Thistle v Rangers


8. Wednesday 20 September 2017
Quarter Final
Dundee v Celtic


9. Thursday 21 September 2017
Quarter Final
Motherwell v Aberdeen

Thursday, July 6, 2017

Barclays Premier League 2017-2018

1. Saturday 12 August 2017
Brighton and Hove Albion v Manchester City

2. Saturday 19 August 2017
Stoke City v Arsenal

3. Saturday 26 August 2017
Manchester United v Leicester City

4. Sunday 27 August 2017
West Bromwich Albion v Stoke City


5. Saturday 9 September 2017
Stoke City v Manchester United

6. Saturday 16 September 2017
Tottenham Hotspur v Swansea City

7. Saturday 23 September 2017
Leicester City v Liverpool

8. Saturday 30 September 2017
Chelsea v Manchester City


9. Sunday 1 October 2017
Arsenal v Brighton and Hove Albion

10. Saturday 14 October 2017
Watford v Arsenal

11. Saturday 21 October 2017
Southampton v West Bromwich Albion

12. Saturday 28 October 2017
AFC Bournemouth v Chelsea

13. Saturday 4 November 2017
West Ham United v Liverpool

14. Sunday 5 November 2017
Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace

15. Saturday 18 November 2017
Manchester United v Newcastle United


16. Saturday 25 November 2017
Liverpool v Chelsea

17. Tuesday 28 November 2017
Watford v Manchester United

18. Wednesday 29 November 2017
Everton v West Ham United

Wednesday, July 5, 2017

Scottish Premiership 2017-2018

1. Friday 11 August 2017
Partick Thistle v Celtic

2. Sunday 27 August 2017
Ross County v Rangers

3. Friday 8 September 2017
Hamilton Academical v Celtic

4. Friday 15 September 2017
Partick Thistle v Rangers

5. Sunday 24 September 2017
Motherwell v Aberdeen

6. Friday 29 September 2017
Hamilton Academical v Rangers

7. Friday 13 October 2017
St Johnstone v Rangers

8. Tuesday 24 October 2017
Hibernian v Hearts

9. Wednesday 25 October 2017
Aberdeen v Celtic

10. Saturday 18 November 2017
Ross County v Celtic

11. Friday 24 November 2017
Dundee v Rangers